Teams advancing to the 2019 iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge

Team #    NameAdvancement CriteriaHometownStateQualifier 
8719QuantumLeapInspire Award WinnerMasonOHAustintown
6298Broken AxlesWinning Alliance CaptainToledoOHAustintown
11302Next NovaInspire Award 2nd placeSylvaniaOHAustintown
14320The AntidoteInspire Award 3rd placeNew AlbanyOHAustintown
15692Rust in PiecesWinning Alliance 2nd Team SelectedDelawareOHAustintown
5029PowerStackersHost TeamEnglewoodOHDayton
100307 SigmaInspire Award WinnerCincinnatiOHDayton
5040Nuts & BoltsWinning Alliance CaptainLovelandOHDayton
12166New Bremen Techno Birds (NBTB)Inspire Award 3rd placeNew BremenOHDayton
12768INNOV-8Winning Alliance 2nd Team SelectedCincinnatiOHDayton
1001HacksawHost TeamLyndhurstOHCleveland
8120Electric HornetsInspire Award WinnerKirtlandOHCleveland
13172CentipedeWinning Alliance CaptainSolonOHCleveland
13102UndefinedWinning Alliance 1st Team SelectedSolonOHCleveland
9197The CatalystsInspire Award 3rd placeSolonOHCleveland
4537DRSS EnterpriseLotteryKetteringOHNewark
13332Accidentally BrilliantLotteryNew AlbanyOHNewark
14909Tech EmpireLotteryMasonOHNewark
6987 HatTrixHost TeamGranvilleOHNewark
5501VW RoboticsHost TeamVan WertOHVan Wert
10144Trial and ErrorInspire Award WinnerAuroraOHVan Wert
12802We Will Bot YouInspire Award 2nd placeColdwaterOHVan Wert
14174Couger RoboticsWinning Alliance 1st Team SelectedVan Wert OHVan Wert
3311Innovators RoboticsInspire Award 3rd placeDaytonOHVan Wert
10464Bionic TigersInspire Award WinnerLovelandOHCincinnati
14365Summit KnightsWinning Alliance 2nd Team SelectedCincinnatiOHCincinnati
12056Aves AblazeCollins Aerospace Award WinnerCincinnatiOHCincinnati
9771SpartansFinalist Alliance 2nd Team SelectedCincinnatiOHCincinnati
6133The "NUTS!"Host TeamCincinnatiOHCincinnati
11095Loose ScrewsInspire Award WinnerSolonOHKent State
12013RoboBaconInspire Award 2nd PlaceAuroraOHKent State
15836Professional NoobsThink Award WinnerLodiOHKent State
6418NDCL RoboticsConnect Award WinnerChardonOHKent State
8581ÆdificatoresHost TeamKentOHKent State
12830Scientific TouchInspire AwardMasonOHNewark
10084Team CalamariThink Award WinnerWestervilleOHVan Wert

First Alternates (Highest Qualifying Round Score will Advance to the Championship)

Team #    NameAlternate Award HometownStateQualifierHigh QR Score
9828Ultron UnitThink Award WinnerColumbusOHAustintown201
6150Moderately DangerousThink Award WinnerDublinOHDayton210
11095Loose ScrewsFinalist Alliance CaptainSolonOHClevelandADVANCED AT KENT
10084Team CalamariThink Award WinnerWestervilleOHVan WertAdvancing to STATE 310 high score
12852Extreme RoboticsDesign Award WinnerCincinnatiOHCincinnati254
10410RoboteersFinalist Alliance 1st Team SelectedCantonOHKent State255
6450JagbotsJudges Award ToledoOHNewark218

 

©2017 iSPACE. All Rights Reserved.