2017/2018 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Relic Recovery

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 16-17, 2018.
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
12830Coach Shirley Lee (Scientific Touch)West Chester, OHCompass Award
5501USS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHPromote Award
10144Trial and ErrorAurora, OHControl Award
8120Electric HornetsWilloughby, OHMotivate Award
13034Whitefield Rocks RoboticsLouisville, KYDesign Award
6150Moderately DangerousCincinnati, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Winner
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHConnect Award
8581AedificatoresKent, OHThink Award
8393Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM RoboticsBaden, PAFinalist Alliance Captain
6931Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEMBaden, PAFinalist Alliance First Pick
1001HacksawLyndhurst, OHFinalist Alliance Second Pick
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHWinning Alliance Captain
10237University School RoboticsCleveland, OHWinning Alliance First Pick
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
8393Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM RoboticsBaden, PAInspire Award Winner
8581AedificatoresKent, OHInspire Award Finalist 2
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHInspire Award Finalist 3
Detroit FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 25-28, 2018
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
6133The "NUTS!"Cincinnati, OHEdison Division Ranked #3
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHDivision Finalist Alliance Second Pick (#8 Edison Div.)
9290Techtonic TitansStrongsville, OHEdison Division Ranked #45
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHDivision Finalist Captain (#1 Ochoa Division)
10237US RoboticsCleveland, OHOchoa Division Ranked #17
100307 SigmaCincinnati, OHOchoa Division Ranked #30
10117Party PandasSilvania, OHOchoa DivisionRanked #32
100307 SigmaCincinnati, OHMotivate Award Finalist
10237US RoboticsCleveland, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Finalist
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHThink Award Finalist
12211George Rak (Trial & Error)Lodi, OHDeans List Winner

2016/2017 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Velocity Vortex

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 10-11, 2017.
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
10851Wapakoneta High SchoolWapakoneta, OHJudge's Award
4969John D’Alessandro (Robox-X)Cincinnati, OHCompass Award
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHPromote Award
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBaden, PAControl Award
6987HatTrixGranville, OHMotivate Award
10237US RoboticsShaker Heights, OHPTC Design Award
100307 SigmaCincinnati, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Award
5140WACO AeroboticsRossburgm OHConnect Award
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHThink Award
9789TOXICGranger, INInspire Award
8719Quantum LeapMason, OHFinalist Alliance Captain
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHFinalist Alliance First Pick
4507RoboChargersGrand Rapids, MI Finalist Alliance Second Pick
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHWinning Alliance Captain
5501USS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHWinning Alliance First Pick
8581AedificatoresKent, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
9789TOXICGranger, INInspire Award Winner
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHInspire Award Finalist 2
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHInspire Award Finalist 3
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 26-29, 2017
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHInspire Award Finalist
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHEdison Division Ranked #18
5040Nuts and BoltsLoveland, OHEdison Division Ranked #32
8719Quantum LeapMason, OHEdisonDivision Ranked #36
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHEdison Division Ranked #48
5029Gloria Campos (PowerStackers)Englewood, OHDeans List Winner
8120Kelly Rudder (Electric Hornets)Kirtland, OHDeans List Winner

2015/2016 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – RES-Q

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 12-13, 2016.
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
10211Team HerculesNorth Fairfield, OHJudge's Award
6022Darren Thieding (TBD - To Be Determined)Aurora, OHCompass Award
5256Spare PartsGrand Rapids, MIPromote Award
7136Higgs BosonsSpringboro, OHControl Award
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHMotivate Award
5501U.S.S EnterpriseVan Wert, OHPTC Design Design Award
5256Spare PartsJenison, MIRockwell Collins Innovate Award
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBaden, PAConnect Award
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHThink Award
9789ToxicGranger, INFinalist Alliance Captain
10464Bionic TigersLoveland, OHFinalist Alliance First Pick
1001HacksawLyndhurst, OHFinalist Alliance Second Pick
100307 SigmaCincinnati, OHWinning Alliance Captain
6022TBD – To Be DeterminedAurora, OHWinning Alliance First Pick
10211Team HerculesNorth Fairfield, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
6022TBD – To Be DeterminedAurora, OHInspire Award Winner
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHInspire Award Finalist 2
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBaden, PAInspire Award Finalist 3
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 26-29, 2016
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHChampionship Winning Alliance Second Pick (#22 Edison Div))
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHControl Award Winner
100307 SigmaCincinnati, OHFranklin Division Ranked #22

2014/2015 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Cascade Effect

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 13-14, 2015.
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
6054int elligenceAurora, OHJudge's Award
4089Robot RevolutionLexington, KYPromote Award
5067Coach Reese (Quantum Barracudas)Strongsville, OHCompass Award
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHControl Award
7078STEMBoticsHuber Heights, OHMotivate Award
7234Cville-ized BotmanCrawfordsville, INPTC Design Award
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PARockwell Collins Innovate Award
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHConnect Award
4969Robot-XCincinnati, OHThink Award
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHFinalist Alliance Captain
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PAFinalist Alliance First Pick
3537Mecha-HampstersGreenwood, INFinalist Alliance Second Pick
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHWinning Alliance Captain
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHWinning Alliance First Pick
6440Metallic ControllersCleveland, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHInspire Award Winner
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PAInspire Award Finalist 2
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHInspire Award Finalist 3
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 22-25, 2015
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
6022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora, OHChampionship Finalist Captain (#2 Edison Div.)
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHEdison Division Ranked #1
6987HatTrixGranville, OHEdison Division Ranked #42
4530Infinite ResitanceWest Chester, OHFranklin Division Ranked #7
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHFranklin Division Ranked #17
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHFranklin Division Ranked #14
6987Cameron Richards (HatTrix)Granville, OHDeans List Winner

2013/2014 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Block Party

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 14-15, 2014.
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
5501USS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHPromote Award
6987Jeff Richards (HatTrix)Granville, OHCompass Award
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHControl Award
6938Robotics and Programming Guild (RPG)Mt Juliet, TNThe Motivate Award
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHConnect Award
3903Trash TorqueColumbus, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Award
6987HatTrixGranville, OHPTC Design Award
4537DRSS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHThink Award
2818G-ForceMc Henry, MDFinalist Alliance Captain
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHFinalist Alliance First Pick
6133The NUTS!Cincinnati, OHFinalist Alliance Second Pick
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHWinning Alliance Captain
4530Infinite ResistanceCincinnati, OHWinning Alliance First Pick
5501USS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHInspire Award Winner
2818G-ForceMc Henry, MDInspire Award Finalist 2
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHInspire Award Finalist 3
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 23-26, 2014
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHPTC Design Finalist
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Finalist
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHChampionship Finalist Alliance Captain (#1 Edison Div.)
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Finalist
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHFranklin Division Ranked #25
5501USS EnterpriseVan Wert, OHEdison Division Ranked #7
6253AvalancheGahanna, OHFranklin Division Ranked #37
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHEdison Division Ranked #24

2012/2013 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Ring It Up

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 15-16, 2013
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
4537Patrick Shamburger (Syntax Error)Kettering, OHCompass Award
6119GeNXT EnginesCincinnati, OH Promote Award
3537Mecha-HampstersGreenwood, INThe Motivate Award
3485DaPeepsFlint, MIConnect Award
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PARockwell Collins Innovate Award
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHPTC Design Award
5029PowerStackersEnglewood, OHThink Award
4444RobocatsLouisville, KYFinalist Alliance Captain
5140WACO AeroboticsTroy, OHFinalist Alliance First Pick
3485DaPeepsFlint, MIFinalist Alliance Second Pick
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHWinning Alliance Captain
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PAWinning Alliance First Pick
4277OxymoronsHuber Heights, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHInspire Award Winner
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PAInspire Award Finalist 2
3537Mecha-HampstersGreenwood, INInspire Award Finalist 3
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 24-27, 2013
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievement
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHPromote Award Finalist
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHChampionship Winning Alliance Captain (#1 Franklin Div.)
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHFranklin Division Finalist Capt (#3 Franklin Div.)
6441Cincy WolvesCincinnati, OHEdison Division Ranked #40

2011/2012 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Bowled Over

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 17-18, 2012
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements*
4444RobocatsLouisville, KYConnect Award
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHWinning Alliance Captain
4149TerabytesMurrysville, PAInspire Award
* Some Award Information Missing
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 25-28, 2012
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievement
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHChampionship Finalist Alliance Captain (#4 Franklin Div.)
1001HacksawLyndhurst, OHFranklin Division Ranked #14
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHFranklin Division Ranked #7

2010/2011 – FIRST Tech Challenge Season Summary – Get Over It

iSPACE Ohio FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - February 25-26, 2011
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
2888Oddly Charged ParticlesMt Prospect, ILMotivate Award
4273Absolute ZeroWayne, WVConnect Award
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHRockwell Collins Innovate Award
2842Burnin' RubberMt Prospect, ILPTC Design Design Award
2842Burnin' RubberMt Prospect, ILThink Award
4530Infinite ResistanceWest Chester, OHFinalist Alliance Captain
4277IgbotsDayton, OHFinalist Alliance First Pick
3902Heavy MetalColumbus, OHFinalist Alliance Second Pick
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHWinning Alliance Captain
37PythonBloomfield Hills, MIWinning Alliance First Pick
3903Trash TorqueColumbus, OHWinning Alliance Second Pick
2888Oddly Charged ParticlesBallwin, MOInspire Award Winner
St. Louis FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship - April 28-30, 2011
Team #Team NameCity, StateAchievements
4251 Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OH Motivate Award Finalist
4251Cougar RoboticsColumbus, OHEdison Division Ranked #12
3902Heavy MetalColumbus, OHEdison Division Ranked #54
3903Trash TorqueColumbus, OHFranklin Ranked #23
©2017 iSPACE. All Rights Reserved.